MBPIG Can.Ch.Violet Stars Twinkle NTheNight RATI
Poodle (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Twinks - (Female)
Owner: Deborah L Foster
Breeder: Deborah L Foster
Conformation Handler: Deborah L Foster
Performance Handler: Deborah L Foster
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 76 75 72 68 N/A
Group Ranking: 616 614 591 565 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5474 5379 5130 4865 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Karen Day N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Claudio Rossi N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Weng Woh Chan N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Weng Woh Chan N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Paul Stanton N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (1-2-1-1)
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (1-2-1-1)
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   John Rowton N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Filiberto Arniella (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Filiberto Arniella N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Filiberto Arniella N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Philip John N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Philip John N/A
Friday BPIG   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Janet Buchanan N/A
Thursday BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (0-3-2-0)

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Winners Bitch   Edna St Hilaire (0-2-1-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tim Doxtater (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Camac N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By