GCh Breka's Playing The Game
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Player - (Male)
Owner: Terri Pickett
Breeder: Terri Pickett
Handler: Terri Pickett
Website: http://www.brekaboxers.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 21 21 21 19 18
Group Ranking: 196 194 183 168 157
All Breed Ranking: 1161 1143 1078 1013 941

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   64
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 1
  Group 3rd   Susan Badick 13
Friday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 16
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1

Show Date
Fort St John & District Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 4
  Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 20

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 10 10
Group Ranking: 104 101 98 93 95
All Breed Ranking: 552 541 519 485 483

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   162
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 13

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 4
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 5
  Group 4th   Mary White 22
  Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 5
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 4
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 16
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 5

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 1
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 17
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Markus 1
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 1

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 7
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 6
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 11
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By