Annadeans Sassy Lassie
Silky Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sassy - (Female)
Owner: Fay Oatway
Breeder: Fay Oatway
Handler: Fay Oatway
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 423 421 396 382 339
All Breed Ranking: 3285 3265 3092 2934 2649

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Shoreman (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 735 730 699 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5516 5457 5222 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Rafael Otalora Robayo (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Winners Bitch   Michel Bouchard (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michel Bouchard N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 340 340 319 305 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2861 2843 2678 2554 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
  BPIG   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 26 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 14
  BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Alan Ewles N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Winners Bitch   Alan Ewles (0-1-0-0)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Charles Trotter (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Trotter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Charles Trotter N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Winners Bitch   Doris Willis (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doris Willis N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Charles Bett N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Letitia Bett N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By