Truespirits Nikkilen Sweet P
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: H Brian Reid & Linda A Reid; Len & Jean Cormier
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel (0-3-1-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (1-3-0-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ray Smith N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Ray Smith N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  3rd Open Bitch Class   Michel Bouchard N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 110 109 106 98 90
Group Ranking: 589 587 559 535 494
All Breed Ranking: 4024 3997 3770 3606 3356

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 26 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (1-2-0-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
Saturday 2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Alan Ewles N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Charles Trotter N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michel Chaloux N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Charles Trotter N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Sweepstakes   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 14 to August 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 11 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 20 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 5
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 13 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By