Corkery's Take the Cake
Basset Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Deirdre Mckinnon & Judy Tuck
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 25 25 25 25 23
Group Ranking: 748 743 718 681 635
All Breed Ranking: 5516 5457 5222 4999 4640

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 13 12
Group Ranking: 336 334 314 296 274
All Breed Ranking: 2471 2454 2316 2201 2050

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 26 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Alan Ewles (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Alan Ewles N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Alan Ewles N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Charles Trotter (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Trotter N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Charles Trotter N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 13 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 5

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Winners   Martin Doherty (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Ray Smith (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ray Smith N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ray Smith N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mike Jackman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 11
  Winners Bitch   Alan Bennett (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Winners   Alan Bennett (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Alan Bennett N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By