Ch Trumphill Le Marquis de Boeuf
Parson Russell Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Debbie Homan
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 17 15
Group Ranking: 414 412 390 373 334
All Breed Ranking: 3710 3688 3482 3302 2984

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 10 9
Group Ranking: 297 294 285 271 250
All Breed Ranking: 2788 2757 2650 2540 2340

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna St Hilaire N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 27 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 1

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   William (Sandy) Gunn N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kenneth Chuah N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (3-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (3-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 5 (3-3-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Dann Wilson N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Ray Smith N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 213 210 192 181 166
All Breed Ranking: 2334 2316 2187 2078 1938

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Trotter N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   William (Sandy) Gunn N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Brian Taylor N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Brian Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Brian Taylor (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1 (2-0-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Darle Heck (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Paula Hartinger (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 5
Saturday Winners Dog   Christopher Neilson (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Christopher Neilson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 6
  Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 6

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 08 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kristen Francis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By