Huntsdown Gabriel
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Anne Mugglestone
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 178 176 169 162 145
Group Ranking: 1074 1054 1006 975 904
All Breed Ranking: 5516 5457 5222 4999 4640

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Martin Doherty (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Doherty N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Martin Doherty N/A
Sunday 2nd Open Dog Class   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Michel Bouchard N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Dog Class   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
Friday 2nd Open Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday 3rd Open Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Jack Ireland (4-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Jack Ireland (4-2-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jack Ireland N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Charles Trotter N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Charles Trotter N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Michel Chaloux N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Patricia Trotter N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Michel Chaloux N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (2-4-3-4)
  1st Open Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Francois Bernier N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 14 to August 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Open Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (1-4-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Margaret Jones (1-4-2-1)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Mike Macbeth N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Mike Macbeth N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (2-4-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 13 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Leslie Grant N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Atlantic Labrador Retriever Club August 16 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Carole Bernier N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By