Miloki's Abstract Art
Basenji
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Valerie Rodger
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Bruce Owen (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Harto Stockmari (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Harto Stockmari (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Harto Stockmari N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Harto Stockmari N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Roger Hartinger (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Paula Hartinger N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Colette Muldoon (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Colette Muldoon N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Colette Muldoon N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 16 15
Group Ranking: 683 680 658 624 581
All Breed Ranking: 5008 4961 4763 4562 4232

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Rick Fehler (1-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Rita Walker (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Kenneth Chuah (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
  Winners Bitch   Brenton Wright (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Brenton Wright N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Bill Walkey N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Goran Bodegard N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Goran Bodegard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Goran Bodegard (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Goran Bodegard N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Charles Trotter (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Trotter N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Trotter N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Charles Trotter N/A
  BPIG   Charles Trotter N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Sean Shields (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Letitia Bett N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Letitia Bett N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Charles Bett N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Paul Odenkirchen N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Roger Hartinger N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Christopher Neilson N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 28 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   James Frederiksen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By