Ch Corkery's Caught In The Act
Basset Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Deirdre Mckinnon
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 7 13
Group Ranking: 109 109 102 203 283
All Breed Ranking: 934 926 883 1589 2105

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 5   0 0 0 0 0   83
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Group 1st   Cathy Delmar 29
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 19
  Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Phyllis Pancel (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2 (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 26 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Alan Ewles (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Alan Ewles N/A
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 5
  Group 4th   Alan Ewles 5
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Robert Rowbotham (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Alan Ewles (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Mark Houston-McMillan (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Charles Trotter (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Charles Trotter (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Charles Trotter N/A
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 4

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Dianne Miller (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Winners   Dianne Miller (1-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mel Saranchuk (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Dianne Miller N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ray Smith N/A
  Winners Dog   Martin Doherty (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Dog   Ray Smith (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ray Smith (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Olga Gagne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Alan Bennett (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Alan Bennett N/A
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Winners   Donna Conod (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Alan Bennett N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 11

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By