Truespirit Nikkilen Summersong
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Leonard & Jean Cormier; H Brian & Linda A Reid
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 110 109 106 98 N/A
Group Ranking: 589 587 559 535 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4024 3997 3770 3606 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 26 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-3-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Alan Ewles (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Alan Ewles (1-3-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 5
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 4 (1-3-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Alan Ewles N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Trotter N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Trotter N/A
Saturday 2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michel Chaloux N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Charles Trotter N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 20 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 13 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-3-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (0-3-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ray Smith N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ray Smith N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Alan Bennett (2-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Alan Bennett N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Alan Bennett N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By