Ch Riverwest Becca
Entlebucher Mountain Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Sarah Haley
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 778 765 725 685 642
All Breed Ranking: 5000 4909 4676 4430 4125

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-0-1-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 896 875 824 786 723
All Breed Ranking: 5374 5240 4995 4806 4467

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (0-0-1-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 412 410 382 366 340
All Breed Ranking: 2421 2408 2289 2182 1976

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joan Beech N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 9
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 13
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Polly Smith N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 193 190 184 175 161
All Breed Ranking: 1188 1176 1137 1071 982

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   63
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Denis N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 27 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna St Hilaire N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 5
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 7

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 25

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  Group 4th   Bill Walkey 16

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 193 192 179 179 394
All Breed Ranking: 1212 1204 1131 1115 2377

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   59
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Cathy Delmar (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cathy Delmar N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Allan Brown (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Cruz N/A
  Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Cruz (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Cruz (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 1 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Goran Bodegard (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Goran Bodegard (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Goran Bodegard N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 26 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ron Mahon (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (1-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 4
  BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 4
  BPIG   Alan Ewles N/A
  Group 1st   Alan Ewles 12
  Winners Bitch   Alan Ewles (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Of Winners   Alan Ewles (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Alan Ewles N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Rowbotham (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 15
  Winners Bitch   Charles Trotter (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Trotter N/A
  Best Of Winners   Charles Trotter (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Winners   Guy Jeavons (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Charles Trotter N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Patricia Trotter (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Trotter (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michel Chaloux N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Trotter N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michel Chaloux N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Geraldine Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Sean Shields (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Shields N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   David Kelland (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Kelland (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1
Saturday BPIG   You Chang Su N/A
  Best Of Breed   You Chang Su 1
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 20 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1
  BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 13 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joe Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Heal (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ray Smith (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ray Smith N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Winners   Paula Hartinger (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Larry Kereluke (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Winners   Larry Kereluke (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Winners Bitch   Ann Jackman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Jackman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ann Jackman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Jackman 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ann Jackman N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 28 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   James Noe N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By