Ch Talisker's Ray Of Light
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Jacqueline MacDougall & Sharon Ayers
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 132 130 126 115 N/A
Group Ranking: 686 678 649 621 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4673 4625 4445 4268 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 3 (0-0-1-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 27 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
  Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Margaret Moran McQuinn (2-7-2-2)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Ray Smith N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Ray Smith N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-4-2-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Bill Walkey N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Bill Walkey N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Goran Bodegard (3-1-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Goran Bodegard (3-1-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Goran Bodegard N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Goran Bodegard N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Guy Jeavons (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Trotter (1-3-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Trotter N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Trotter N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Michel Chaloux (1-4-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Winners Dog   Charles Trotter (1-4-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Charles Trotter (1-4-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Trotter N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Michel Chaloux N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Charles Trotter N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Open Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor (2-2-1-1)
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Doug Windsor N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By