GCh Emmy's Orange Julius
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 108 106 102 98 90
Group Ranking: 474 467 448 430 404
All Breed Ranking: 2620 2548 2456 2376 2209

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 19

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 24 24 24 23 23
All Breed Ranking: 216 213 217 196 185

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 3 0 5   0 0 0 0 0   439
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 13 (3-5-6-0)
  Group 4th   Erin Brown 34
Friday Select Dog   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Friday Select Dog   Garry Allan N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 15 (6-3-5-2)
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 29
Friday Select Dog   Kim Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association August 06 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Charlotte McGowan N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 18
  Group 4th   John Rowton 50
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 18
  Group 2nd   Charlotte McGowan 65
Saturday Best Of Breed   Katrina Santas 19
  Group 4th   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 14
  Group 4th   Manuel Queijeiro 42

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 20
  Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 50

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Raymundo Lo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymundo Lo 21
  Group 1st   Raymundo Lo 82

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 28
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 17
Friday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 24
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 16

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Alex Yu-Feng Zee N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By