Ch Bearnstrait Taolan Leading Man
Alaskan Malamute
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 21 21 20 16 16
Group Ranking: 514 506 477 449 418
All Breed Ranking: 3671 3609 3426 3260 3013

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Alaskan Malamute Club Of Canada [Regional] October 11 to October 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Hans van den Berg N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 3 (2-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Yates 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Carlos Quinones N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3 (2-1-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 38 35 33 31 30
Group Ranking: 896 875 824 786 723
All Breed Ranking: 5374 5240 4995 4806 4467

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 10 9
Group Ranking: 545 542 504 474 433
All Breed Ranking: 3285 3265 3092 2934 2649

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By