Ch Skerryvore Voice Of The Wolf
Cairn Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: June Hodgins & Gloria Mair
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 20 19 19 19 17
Group Ranking: 338 337 312 298 267
All Breed Ranking: 2998 2986 2833 2684 2427

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lucie Paradis (1-4-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (1-4-0-1)
Friday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Stephen Andrews N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Joan Beech N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Winners Bitch   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Winners Bitch   Melvin Beech N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey N/A
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 7
  1st Open Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Polly Smith N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Polly Smith (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Robert Smith (Dr) (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Winners Bitch   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peter Machen (0-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (0-2-0-1)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Colette Muldoon N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Muldoon N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Pepper N/A
  Winners Bitch   Allan Pepper N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By