Ch Legacyk Cool Morning Mist
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Kristy Manuel
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 28 28 27 25 24
Group Ranking: 454 450 435 413 374
All Breed Ranking: 2225 2209 2104 2003 1817

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Colette Muldoon 23
  1st Open Dog Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Colette Muldoon (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Colette Muldoon (2-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   John Muldoon (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   John Muldoon (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Winners Dog   Mary Spinelli (1-0-0-1)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Francois Bernier N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Francois Bernier (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Francois Bernier (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-1-0-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 26 26 24 25 23
Group Ranking: 558 552 524 530 506
All Breed Ranking: 2788 2757 2650 2671 2605

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joanne Matheson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Joanne Matheson (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Marilyn O'Neill (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   France Godbout 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Donald Emslie N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Winners Dog   Donald Emslie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Winners Dog   Tim Doxtater N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Kenneth Chuah 13
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Brenton Wright N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Winners Dog   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
  Winners Dog   Kenneth Chuah N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bill Walkey N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wendy Maisey N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Goran Bodegard N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Goran Bodegard N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Francois Bernier N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By