GCH KRA N ZENSU QUICKSILVER NS
Pointer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sterling - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder: Ben Clarke and Kyle Ace
Conformation Handler: Shannon Scheer
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 4 3 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 231 217 151 97 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1305 1209 830 486 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 3   21
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 31 to July 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 5 (3-2-1-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 6 (3-2-1-1)

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2 (1-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 3 (2-0-1-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 2 (2-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (2-0-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 289 282 265 249 221
All Breed Ranking: 1345 1316 1241 1171 1052

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   59
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Pointer Club Of Canada [National] August 03 to August 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Jim Stomp N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Raymundo Lo N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Betty-Anne Stenmark (2-3-2-4)
  Winners Dog   Michael Yates (2-3-2-4)
Friday Winners Dog   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina (2-4-3-3)

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 9

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 5
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 29
Saturday BPIG   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 14
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Winners Dog   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A
  Winners Dog   Anna Hewson (1-0-0-1)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  Winners Dog   Ricardo Saldana (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lana Ferguson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lana Ferguson N/A
  Winners Dog   Lana Ferguson (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By