GCh Kinglir At Curiann
Irish Wolfhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lir - (Male)
Owner: Judith Ryan
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 5 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 83 82 78 73 69
All Breed Ranking: 754 738 711 679 619

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   117
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4 (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Beverly Capstick 34
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 8 (1-4-3-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 6 (1-2-2-2)
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 21
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 17
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 8 (1-4-2-2)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Michael Leonard 41
Thursday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 2
Group Ranking: 9 9 9 9 12
All Breed Ranking: 71 72 66 66 84

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 0 18 10 5 3   0 0 0 0 4   1344
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 5 (1-2-3-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 36

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 6 (1-3-3-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   William (Bill) Shelton N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3
  Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 5
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 5
  Group 3rd   David Swartwood 12
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 14

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario October 29 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 6

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 3 (0-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 3 (0-2-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 4 (0-2-2-1)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 6
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 8
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 7
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 7
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 8
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 9
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 15

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 10
  Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 8

Show Date
Irish Wolfhound Club Of Canada September 10 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Canadian Bred   Hans van den Berg N/A
  Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 16

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Hans van den Berg 310 *
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 8 (4-0-3-2)
  Group 1st   Hans van den Berg 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 8 (2-2-3-2)

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Elizabeth Gunter 13
  Best Of Breed   William Gunter 0
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club September 01 to September 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Kristen Francis 2
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association [Sighthound] August 13 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 7

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Andrew Brown 5 (2-1-1-2)
  Group 1st   Andrew Brown 31

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Patrice Johansen 4
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Patrice Johansen 26

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 40
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 7
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lynn White 7
Friday Group 3rd   Tim Thomas 23
  Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 4

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Stewart Dankner 30
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 20
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Group 4th   Darle Heck 14
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Bruce Owen 160
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 25
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 24
Saturday Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 160
  Group 1st   Judi Elford 23
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 22
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carol Spritzer 3 (0-0-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Carol Spritzer 34
Sunday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 5 (1-1-3-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Reisman 7 (2-2-2-2)

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario June 02 to June 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 8

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Martin Doherty 31
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 25
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 30
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 32
Saturday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 29
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 14

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Shauna McLauchlan 18
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 3 (0-2-2-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 6 (2-3-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 4 (1-1-2-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 16 15 13
Group Ranking: 73 104 236 225 204
All Breed Ranking: 635 864 1895 1807 1658

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   134
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 6 (2-3-2-0)
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 40

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sharol Candace Way 48
  Best Of Breed   Sharol Candace Way 2 (0-0-3-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 7 (1-4-3-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 5 (1-3-2-0)

Show Date
Irish Wolfhound Club Of Canada September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Pernille Monberg N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Elizabeth Thornton N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   James Sillers (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Jon Cole (3-2-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jon Cole N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   William (Bill) Shelton N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ed Wild (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke (1-5-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Winners   Larry Kereluke (1-5-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 31
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2
  BPIG   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Alan Bennett N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Alan Bennett N/A
  Winners Dog   Alan Bennett (1-1-0-2)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By