BBPISS MBBPIS CH Briley’s This Must Be Magic
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sky - (Female)
Owner: Bonnie White & Madison Leblanc
Breeder: Kim Long
Conformation Handler: Madison Leblanc
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 45 45 41 39 36
Group Ranking: 543 536 509 475 440
All Breed Ranking: 3812 3750 3569 3390 3123

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Harold Pybus N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Hodgkinson N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 25 24 24 24 23
Group Ranking: 245 235 226 213
All Breed Ranking: 1639 1589 1511 1448 1327

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Shields N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Gray N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 10
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
  Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Select Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (1-2-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Doug Gaudin (1-2-0-2)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 12
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 16
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 2
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Winners Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Winners Bitch   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Danik Dancause N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Danik Dancause (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (2-2-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 07 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Karl Erik Johansson (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   David Gilmour N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (1-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor (1-1-1-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 54 54 53 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 867 856 813 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4998 4963 4719 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-1-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (1-1-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Andrews (1-1-0-2)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon (0-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Danik Dancause N/A
  Winners Bitch   Danik Dancause (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 1 (0-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Colette Muldoon (0-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colette Muldoon N/A
  BPIG   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   John Muldoon (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Muldoon N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
Saturday 2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Faye Strauss N/A
Sunday 2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Carlos Quinones N/A
Saturday 2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Shirley Limoges N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Doreen Marsh N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wayne Thompson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By