Ch Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation
Welsh Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Wynn - (Female)
Owner: Geri Mendes Kim Long Joyce Wilkinson
Breeder: Geri Mendes and Kathy Rost
Conformation Handler: Natasha Holowaty
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 31 30 28 26 22
All Breed Ranking: 310 303 279 258 237

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 8 6 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   318
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 2nd   Stephen Andrews 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 28
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 24

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 8
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 6
  Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 7

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Beverly Capstick 101
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 14
  Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 11
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 13
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 13

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 10
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 15

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 13
  Group 4th   Judith Taylor 10
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 15
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 11
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 3
Group Ranking: 188 179 175 157
All Breed Ranking: 1924 1862 1782 1720 1577

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 02 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 8

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 16
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 6

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 263 260 248 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2474 2462 2337 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Bouchard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 8
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Winners Bitch   Michel Bouchard N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Colette Muldoon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
  Winners Bitch   John Muldoon N/A
  BPIG   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Muldoon N/A
  Group 1st   Colette Muldoon 13
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Byrne N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Shirley Limoges N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wayne Thompson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By