Ch Dachari Back Street Boy
Schnauzer (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Melodie Gault & Mary Gault
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 40 40 38 41 39
Group Ranking: 426 415 396 437 409
All Breed Ranking: 3922 3840 3671 4128 3767

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Ann Radford (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Radford N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Ann Radford N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Peter Scott N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Peter Scott N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Ron Mahon (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Ron Mahon N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Paul Lawless (3-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Paul Lawless 2 (3-0-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Paul Lawless N/A

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club [Group Specialty] September 02 to September 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Ken Kauffman N/A

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club [Miniature Schnauzer Specialty] September 01 to September 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Julie Keenan N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Julie Keenan N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Howard Ogden (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Howard Ogden 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Howard Ogden (2-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Howard Ogden N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ed Wild (3-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Tony Monk N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 13 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Pierrette McLean N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Dog   John Rowton (2-3-1-1)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Philip Wendling N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   David Kelland N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   David Kelland N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Starr White N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Starr White N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Hill N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Leonard N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Michael Leonard N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson (2-3-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Sandra Anderson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By