Ch Whisperfield Pipedream Taliskr
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Eric Liebes N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Eric Liebes N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Hans van den Berg N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Hans van den Berg N/A
  Winners Bitch   Hans van den Berg (2-3-1-0)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Harold Pybus N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Olvis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Charles Olvis (3-5-9-6)
  Winners Bitch   Charles Olvis (3-5-9-6)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (5-5-7-4)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (4-7-8-5)
  BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser (0-1-1-1)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By