GCh Nuuktok's Legend of Kiviuq
American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kivi - (Male)
Owner: Janna LaBerge
Breeder: Sharon Robertson and Graeme B. Burdon
Conformation Handler: Scott Leitz
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 67 67 71 69 64
All Breed Ranking: 611 598 620 588 541

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 2 10   0 0 0 0 0   150
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Charles Trotter 6
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
Saturday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 6
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 6
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arthur Fry 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Jacques Dupas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melba Castro (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Anderson 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Monika Blaha 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lyn Brand 0
Saturday Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 5
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Friday Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 4
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dan Ericsson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vicki Abbot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Raymundo Lo 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joanne Paulk 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Saturday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 31
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lee Steeves 7
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 7
  Group 4th   Rita Walker 7
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Ham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Terry Gains 10
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 9
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 10
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 11
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 7
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Saturday Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 10
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 14
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 174 168 157 153 133
All Breed Ranking: 1485 1434 1359 1300 1190

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   50
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nikki Riggsbee 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Davida Brown 35
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Wade 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 15
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Winners Dog   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Winners Dog   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Friday Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Winners Dog   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 1 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 143 142 210 204 184
All Breed Ranking: 1191 1182 1801 1715 1560

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   67
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 11
  1st Open Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Kim Hamel 12
  1st Open Dog Class   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
  Winners Dog   Kim Hamel N/A
Friday Group 4th   Brian Reid 10
  1st Open Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  Winners Dog   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 0
  Winners Dog   Gunnar Nymann N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Friday Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Winners Dog   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Katrina Santas 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Mavis McClintock 18
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 16
  BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mavis McClintock N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Winners Dog   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Mary Monteith 93.0
  Novice A   Paul Oslach 92.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By