Ch Ramblewood All The Right Moves
Spaniel (English Springer)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Amber Levy
Breeder: Pamela Holt/Linda Riedel
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 9 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 187 156 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 971 806 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Friday Group 1st   Ann Felske-Jackman 37
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 1

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Mike Macbeth N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 8 8 14 13 12
Group Ranking: 283 273 433 421 418
All Breed Ranking: 1396 1354 2203 2126 2067

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   54
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Group 3rd   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 30
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Stephanie Hedgepath (3-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephanie Hedgepath N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen (2-0-0-1)
Friday Winners Dog   David Kelland (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0
  Winners Dog   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Harto Stockmari N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 6 (3-4-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry (3-4-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Bonnie Derry (3-4-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Norma Schaffer 195.0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Lisa Day 192.0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Bill Blair 193.5

Show Date
Cal K-9 Obedience Club Of Calgary November 25 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Marie-J Cloutier N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Karen Graham Banman N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Karen Graham Banman N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Susan Des Cotes N/A

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club of Alberta September 15 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Terry Gains N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Lisa Day 99.0
Friday Novice B   Darwin Boles 100.0
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Bill Blair 98.0
Friday Novice B   Bill Blair 99.0

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club of Alberta September 15 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Terry Gains 100.0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Michel Calhoun 100.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By