BIS RBIS GCH Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe, RN
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tahoe - (Male)
Owner: Brooklyn & Georgena Graham, Mary Ellen Whyte
Breeder: Mary Ellen Whyte, Suzanne Dillin
Conformation Handler: Brooklyn Graham
Performance Handler: Brooklyn Graham
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 12 9 10 6 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 72 56 58 34 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 2 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   660
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Janet Buchanan 269 *
  Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 45
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 3 (1-0-1-2)
Saturday Group 4th   Mike Macbeth 24
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 3 (1-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Robert Dawson N/A
Friday Select Dog   Del Richards N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Judi Elford 365 (2-1-3-1)
  Group 1st   Francesco Cochetti 72
  Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 6 (2-1-3-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Sandra Anderson N/A
Friday Select Dog   Shawn Bennett N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 7 8
Group Ranking: 71 71 78 86 83
All Breed Ranking: 352 344 357 405 390

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 7 2   0 0 0 0 0   285
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 22
  Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Ted Fahlgren 47
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Friday Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 12
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 13
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 14
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
Sunday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 18
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
Saturday Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 23
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 6
Saturday Group 4th   Sharol Candace Way 30
  Best Of Breed   Sharol Candace Way 6

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 42
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 8 (1-2-3-3)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Murray Eason N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 50
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 10 (1-3-4-3)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Select Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 30 30 29 27 N/A
Group Ranking: 489 485 470 447 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2421 2408 2289 2182 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Select Dog   Patricia Cummins N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Lake 22
  Select Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Linda Stevens N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Bill Blair 83.0
Saturday Novice A   Marie-J Cloutier 75.0
  Novice A   Bill Blair 89.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By