Ch ValbyDane Powers Of One AOM
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jolais - (Female)
Owner: Peggy Mignon, Margaret Luker
Breeder: Peggy Mignon, Margaret Luker
Conformation Handler: Peggy Mignon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 2 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 50 39 25 16 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 335 255 175 92 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   132
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Terry Carter 18

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Macbeth N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Buchanan N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 82
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 11 (6-1-1-4)
Friday Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 6 (4-1-1-1)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Irene Latchford 9
  Select Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 17
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (0-0-0-2)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Great Dane Club Of Canada [Regional] August 05 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Great Dane Club Of Canada [National] August 03 to August 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Mimi Kim N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Maribel Sy N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joseph Gregory N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-2-3-3)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Keith Brown N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ole Nielsen N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (0-3-2-1)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By