Apsolutely Defying Gravity
Lhasa Apso
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Aeriel - (Female)
Owner: Shirley M. Clark
Breeder: Shirley M. Clark
Conformation Handler: Shirley M. Clark
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Janet Buchanan (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Buchanan N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Mike Macbeth (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Macbeth N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Denys Janssen (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Donnelle Richards (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donnelle Richards N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donnelle Richards N/A
Saturday BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandra Anderson (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Judi Elford (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judi Elford N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Francesco Cochetti (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Francesco Cochetti N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Lucie Paradis N/A
  BPIG   Nikki Riggsbee N/A
  Winners Bitch   Nikki Riggsbee (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nikki Riggsbee N/A
  Best Of Winners   Nikki Riggsbee (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nikki Riggsbee N/A
Saturday BPIG   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lucie Paradis (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Robert Shreve (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Shreve N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Shreve (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Shreve N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Karsten Kaemling (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Lhasa Apso Canada [National] September 15 to September 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Colm Hastings N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Dianne Tyssen N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Dianne Tyssen N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Colm Hastings N/A
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Juan Naveda Carrero N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By