Ch Coton CPH's Keep Me Safe Kenobi
Coton De Tulear
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 18 18 18 18 18
All Breed Ranking: 122 122 122 122 122

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   84
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 10
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 6
  Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 13
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 14
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
  Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 15

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 8 10 11 10 10
Group Ranking: 365 422 491 465 426
All Breed Ranking: 2763 3162 3694 3505 3235

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1
  Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 1
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 1

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 1
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2 (2-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (1-0-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denys Janssen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 1 (0-0-1-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 6 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 186 184 195 184 171
All Breed Ranking: 1396 1354 1444 1378 1265

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   54
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 2
  BPIG   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Noe Aburto Velazquez 2
Friday BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
  Best Of Winners   Aramis (Joy) Lim (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim (1-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-2-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Maribel Sy N/A
  Winners Dog   Maribel Sy (1-2-0-0)
Thursday BPIG   Joseph Gregory N/A
  Group 3rd   Joseph Gregory 44
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joseph Gregory N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joseph Gregory (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Joseph Gregory (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 1 (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By