Mar-K's Here We Go Again!
Spaniel (American Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 23 19 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 317 266 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1681 1427 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] June 02 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ricardo Saldana N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Saturday BPIG   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Winners Dog   Gordon Hayburn (4-4-4-2)
  Best Of Winners   Gordon Hayburn (4-4-4-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (3-4-4-2)
  Best Of Winners   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (3-4-4-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A

Show Date
Midwest Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada May 31 to May 31, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Mary Napper N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary Napper N/A
  Winners Dog   Mary Napper N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Doug Windsor 14
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
Saturday BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Janet Buchanan (1-0-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Buchanan N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Mike Macbeth (1-0-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Macbeth N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine (1-0-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Francesco Cochetti (4-3-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francesco Cochetti N/A
Saturday BPIG   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson (4-3-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor (1-0-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel (1-0-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Brenton Wright (1-0-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey (1-0-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By