GCh Napier's Omg Did You Hear
Afghan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bree - (Female)
Owner: Waneta & Melissa Leishman; Sandra Redding
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 10 9
Group Ranking: 158 158 151 135 126
All Breed Ranking: 1322 1322 1252 1117 1015

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 22 21 22 21 21
Group Ranking: 321 313 345 328 301
All Breed Ranking: 2475 2434 2660 2529 2329

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   22
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 3 (1-1-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Andrew Brown 2 (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 0

Show Date
Afghan Hound Club Of Canada [National] August 24 to August 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Pauline Hewitt N/A

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association [Sighthound] August 11 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Antaon Hlebarov N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Nelson Huber N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Veronica Mercer 12

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2 (1-1-0-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 11 10
Group Ranking: 122 118 109 109 99
All Breed Ranking: 1038 1006 960 946 906

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   79
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Eugene Blake N/A

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 28 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Steele 3

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sean Shields N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Joan Goldstein N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 4 (2-0-1-2)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 0
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 3 (2-0-0-2)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Dana Cline 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 1 (0-0-1-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 34 41 40 37 33
Group Ranking: 525 624 600 572 520
All Breed Ranking: 4313 4963 4719 4456 4039

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Veronica Mercer N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (2-1-4-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gloria Geringer (0-1-4-1)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peter Machen (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Carmen Navarro (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Navarro N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Carmen Navarro N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Tatjana Urek (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tatjana Urek N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Gerard Jipping (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gerard Jipping N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Hilderman (Dr) N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Richard Hilderman (Dr) N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Carol Reisman (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Carol Reisman (1-1-1-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Carol Reisman N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Juan Miranda Saucedo (0-1-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 18 to March 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (0-1-0-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman (0-1-0-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Virginia Lyne N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sean Shields N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor (0-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By