MBPIS CDN GCh INT'L CH BigLuv's Remembering The Heroes RATN CA NS NTD HIC
Rottweiler
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hero - (Male)
Owner: Donna Slonowski
Breeder: Mary Johnson
Conformation Handler: Donna Slonowski
Performance Handler: Donna Slonowski
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 21 19 19 18
Group Ranking: 318 289 275 280
All Breed Ranking: 2089 2042 1943 1818 1835

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Dianne Miller N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 5 (2-2-2-0)

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   Darle Heck N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 1 (0-0-2-0)
Monday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 21
Sunday Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 6 6 8 11 9
Group Ranking: 76 72 129 253 187
All Breed Ranking: 457 440 796 1622 1131

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   119
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 24

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 4 (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 4 (1-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
  Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Select Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A
Friday Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4 4
Group Ranking: 55 55 54 47 45
All Breed Ranking: 321 321 305 267 252

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   46
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hans Almgren 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 3
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Ramey-Leblanc 3
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Kim Ramey-Leblanc 37

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Igor Vygouzov N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC February 07 to February 09, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Patricia Hastings N/A
Friday Select Dog   Virginia Lyne N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 9 9 12 12 12
Group Ranking: 193 192 214 199 181
All Breed Ranking: 1323 1293 1480 1392 1267

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   60
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 2 (0-1-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4 (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3 (0-2-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 4 (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melba Castro (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Jacques Dupas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Monika Blaha 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mark Anderson 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Ashley Reid N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ashley Reid N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Lyn Brand N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lyn Brand N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jacqueline Weekes N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Weekes N/A
Friday Select Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Select Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Select Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Derrick Seow N/A
  Group 3rd   Derrick Seow 16
  Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 3
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Derrick Seow N/A
  BPIG   Torbjorn Skaar N/A
  Group 4th   Torbjorn Skaar 17
  Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 3
Friday Best Owner Handled In Group   Paul Stanton N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Cherie Holmes 3
  Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 3

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Select Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Select Dog   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
  BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
Friday Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edna St Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Mukul Vaid N/A
  Select Dog   David Denis N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lana Ferguson N/A
  Winners Dog   Lana Ferguson (8-11-6-4)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG LTD Breed Show Patricia Cummins N/A
  BPIG   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0
  BPIG   Davor Javor N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Davor Javor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  BPIG   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Of Winners   Dana Cline (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Dana Cline (2-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Dana Cline N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey (2-2-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Camac N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Camac (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Camac (2-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Michael Camac N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stewart Dankner (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (2-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Daniel Ceres Rubio N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Beth Warman N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stanley Shen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By