Ch Gazon Sugarcreek Glitter
Spaniel (American Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 11 15
Group Ranking: 189 184 161 191 244
All Breed Ranking: 938 884 751 908 1264

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   75
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 17
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Javier Ramirez Gomez 11
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
Saturday Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 18
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 10
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Pobega 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 18
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 8 6
Group Ranking: 165 163 156 148 135
All Breed Ranking: 737 726 688 646 595

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   113
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 25
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 25
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 4
Friday Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 21
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 21
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 4
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 19
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 11 11 15 15 15
Group Ranking: 189 189 286 267 250
All Breed Ranking: 824 818 1182 1131 1030

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   98
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ray Smith 19
  BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Ray Smith N/A
  Group 2nd   Gloria Kerr 25
  BPIG   Gloria Kerr N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 0

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 16 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michel Chaloux N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Thursday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 54
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By