GCh Winterchills BlackLtrFlourish RA
Alaskan Malamute
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Quill - (Female)
Owner: Annika Card, Leslie Jeske, Gaylene Robertson
Breeder: Gaylene Robertson
Handler: Gaylene Robertson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 79 77 73 69 60
All Breed Ranking: 476 466 434 406 367

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   194
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association November 11 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ikuko Nagasako N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 3
Friday Group 3rd   Murray Eason 27
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 30
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 3

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Brian Reid 25
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 27
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3
Sunday Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 41
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 32
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 31 31 33 31 29
All Breed Ranking: 183 181 187 169 145

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 9 5 6   0 0 0 1 1   534
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Harold Pybus 12
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Lynn White 18
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 16
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday Group 4th   John Hodgkinson 13
  Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 16
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   David Gilmour 14
  Best Owner Handled In Group   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 19
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Group 2nd   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 18
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 17
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association August 14 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 23
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Saturday Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 22
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2
Friday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 30
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2
Thursday Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 22
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Simon Sim 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 3

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   William Gunn 18
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1
Saturday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 16
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Friday Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 20
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1
  Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 1

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kenneth Chuah 12
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 13
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 12
  Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 16
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
Friday Group 1st   Thora Brown 17
  Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 14
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0

Show Date
Alaskan Malamute Club of Canada March 26 to March 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Terry Gains 35
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 31
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
Friday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 69
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 29 29 27 25 24
Group Ranking: 613 610 572 547 511
All Breed Ranking: 3671 3649 3445 3297 3065

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 4

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Joan Beech N/A
  Select Bitch   Joan Beech N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Alaskan Malamute Club Of Canada July 03 to July 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3

Show Date
Tri-Arctic Specialty March 28 to March 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Albert Holabach N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 18 18 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 406 401 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2527 2485 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Anna Hewson 19
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 89 82 74 67 55
All Breed Ranking: 594 565 512 472 383

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
85.00 0.00 85.00 0.00 4

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Excellent A   Jill Werle 85.0(4 Pts)
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 133 132 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 867 855 N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
71.00 0.00 71.00 0.00 1

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent A   Joey Farrell 71.0(1 Pts)
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 124 123 112 104 100
All Breed Ranking: 830 818 768 699 650

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
70.00 0.00 70.00 0.00 1

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Excellent A   Sharlene Manderson 70.0(1 Pts)
Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 70 69 66 62 49
All Breed Ranking: 441 422 386 360 305

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
88.67 88.67 0.00 0.00 13

2015

Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Paul Oslach 91.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Paul Oslach 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Stephen Hazelwood 79.0(2 Pts)
Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2014

Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Janice Leach 98.0
Saturday Novice A   Gwen Roswell 97.0
Friday Novice A   Gwen Roswell 87.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By