Carrig's Just Ask
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 N/A 19 18 N/A
Group Ranking: 53 N/A 481 461 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 470 N/A 3694 3505 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC February 07 to February 09, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (0-2-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 21 20 19 18 N/A
Group Ranking: 493 482 481 461 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3671 3610 3694 3505 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Jon Cole (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Jon Cole (1-2-0-0)
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Maribel Sy N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best B/O Handled In Group   Weng Woh Chan N/A
  Best Of Winners   Weng Woh Chan (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Weng Woh Chan (2-2-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Claudio Rossi N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Anthony Kelly 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Anthony Kelly (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Anthony Kelly (2-2-0-0)

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ann Hennigan N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  Winners Bitch   Susan Norris-Jones (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona (1-2-1-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Terry Carter (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (1-1-1-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel (1-1-1-2)

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club April 20 to April 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Carlos Quinones N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Linda Kraft N/A
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Fabian Daza N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By