I Spy Traces Matsutakes Carrig
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 28 27 23 22 21
Group Ranking: 609 599 560 538 509
All Breed Ranking: 4698 4614 4389 4161 3882

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Weng Woh Chan N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Claudio Rossi N/A
  Winners Dog   Claudio Rossi (2-2-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anthony Kelly N/A
  Winners Dog   Anthony Kelly (2-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anthony Kelly N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ann Hennigan (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Ann Hennigan (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Susan Norris-Jones (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Winners   Edgar Bajona (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Edgar Bajona (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  Best Of Winners   Susan Norris-Jones (1-2-1-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bonnie Derry (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jean-Louis Blais (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Jean-Louis Blais (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Winners   Susan Quesnel (1-1-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Susan Quesnel (1-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Elizabeth Muthard N/A

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club April 20 to April 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 19 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Charles Olvis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By