Ch BourgRoyal Nature Boy CGN NA TKN TT
Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kanoe - (Male)
Owner: Hilary Chambers
Breeder: Renee Fortier & Gilbert Tremblay
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 6 6 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 415 390 284 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2357 2218 1654 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denis Kuzelj N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Davor Javor N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Melody Roth N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 3 3
Group Ranking: 196 196 187 167 152
All Breed Ranking: 981 981 921 815 746

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Dana Garcia Tice N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Shields N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lana Ferguson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey 1 (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 8 8 9 8 7
Group Ranking: 547 536 566 539 500
All Breed Ranking: 2680 2643 2810 2668 2467

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 3   19
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Desmond Murphy 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geoff Whitfield 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 16 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 3

Show Date
Association Quebecoise du Griffon d'Arret a Poil Dur June 29 to June 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Robert Ennis N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Robert Ennis N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show George Kostopoulos 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Strachan 0
  Winners Dog   David Strachan N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   David Strachan N/A

Show Date
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club June 07 to June 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Steven Herman (Dr) 0

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Gallant 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
  Best Of Breed   Felipe Baeza Xacur 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Winners Dog   Dann Wilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Dann Wilson N/A
  Group 4th   Dann Wilson 12

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0
  Winners Dog   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Winners Dog   Bonnie Linnell Clarke (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Dayna Johnston N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Dog   Dayna Johnston (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dayna Johnston N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Mark Johnston (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Johnston N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Mark Johnston N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Delmar N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0
  Winners Dog   Sean Delmar N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Winners Dog   Dianne Miller N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Winners Dog   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dann Wilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
  Winners Dog   Dann Wilson N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Claire (Kitty) Steidel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0

Show Date
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club June 01 to June 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David Wong 0
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   David Wong N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mike Macbeth N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By