Captiva Chamberlayne Final Cut
Setter (Irish)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: S Ouimette, J Taylor
Breeder: J. Taylor
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 242 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1417 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 8 8 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 213 213 202 185 166
All Breed Ranking: 1072 1072 1006 890 810

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dana Garcia Tice 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Pierre Talbot N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vivian Maury 0
  Winners Dog   Vivian Maury N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   David Gilmour (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   David Gilmour (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Patricia Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Winners   Ann Felske-Jackman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Ann Felske-Jackman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman 0
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Cherie Holmes 0
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Cherie Holmes N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 0
  Winners Dog   Lana Ferguson N/A
Saturday Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey 0
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart 0
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart N/A
  Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 0
  Winners Dog   Arne Foss N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By