BISA Am/Can Ch Livanda Fabbiano
Pekingese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Howard Fan
Breeder:
Conformation Handler: Howard Fan
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 9 8
Group Ranking: 125 125 119 113 102
All Breed Ranking: 932 929 870 817 736

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   91
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 24

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Edd Bivin 36

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 5 8
Group Ranking: 28 28 36 54 59
All Breed Ranking: 198 198 223 324 352

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 7 2 4   0 0 0 0 1   504
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Per Kristian Andersen N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers November 26 to November 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johnny Shoemaker 3

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 0
  Group 2nd   Ann Hearn 42
Saturday Select Dog   David Kirkland N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Smith (Dr) 40
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 6
  Group 4th   Joe Walton 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 6
  Group 2nd   Robert Ennis 53

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 3 (0-1-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Julio Rueda 16
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 3 (0-1-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 3 (0-1-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Javier Ramirez Gomez 18
  Group 3rd   Judy Horton 16

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Group 4th   Gloria Geringer 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Maida Puterman 18

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 13

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Colin Hamilton 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 1st   Colin Hamilton 31
Sunday Group 1st   Frank Washabaugh 36
  Best Of Breed   Frank Washabaugh 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Hutton 37
  Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 1st   Fabio Amorim 37
  Best Of Breed   Fabio Amorim 2 (1-0-2-0)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Desmond Murphy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Desmond Murphy 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Desmond Murphy 20

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Weng Woh Chan 30

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 20 20 23 23 20
All Breed Ranking: 118 118 151 139 124

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 6 3 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   773
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat 5
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat 81
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 4
  Group 2nd   Stefan Sinko 77
Friday Best Of Breed   Desmond Murphy 2
  Group 1st   Desmond Murphy 61

Show Date
Pekin Palace Dog Association October 31 to October 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Steven Keating (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lorene Vickers-Smith 2

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Luiz Ribas Silva 20
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 5
Sunday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 29
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 6
Saturday Group 3rd   Carlos Quinones 32
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 5
Friday Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 24
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 6

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   William Rodriguez Umana 273
  Group 1st   Jean-Paul Kerihuel 20
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Paul Kerihuel 1
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Silvana Terezinha Bottini N/A
  Group 1st   William Rodriguez Umana 24
  Best Of Breed   William Rodriguez Umana 1
Friday Group 1st   Silvana Terezinha Bottini 24
  Best Of Breed   Silvana Terezinha Bottini 2

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rony Doedijns 8 (4-2-3-0)
  Group 1st   Rony Doedijns 30
Friday Select Dog   Leyda Perez N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 3rd   William Gunn 14
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 18

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 21
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (0-0-3-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Francis Smith Moffat 31

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Jon Cole N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 14 18 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 189 318 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1315 2055 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   54
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 8

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 28 to November 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Jeffery Bazell N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 4
  BPIG   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
  Group 4th   Elizabeth Muthard 28

Show Date
Toy Dog Club of Ontario October 17 to October 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Elena Spector N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By