Wenlisa's Edge Of Easy
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Lisa Wensley
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Bea Sawka N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Paul Lawless N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kay Sneath N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kay Sneath N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (4-4-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kim Leblanc N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 18 to March 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (0-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (2-3-3-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (2-3-3-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (3-3-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sean Shields N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Julio Rueda N/A
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Judy Horton N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By