Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter
Fox Terrier (Wire)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Elizabeth Sandford & Geri Mendes
Breeder: Colette Dunn & Geri Mendes & Elizabeth Sandford
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 10 10
Group Ranking: 232 228 216 205 188
All Breed Ranking: 2287 2246 2136 2029 1874

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
  Group 1st   Stephen Andrews 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 6
Group Ranking: 142 141 130 125 148
All Breed Ranking: 1350 1341 1259 1189 1417

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   57
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 15

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 6
  Group 1st   William Byrne 7
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 2nd   Kim Leblanc 6
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 6
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 9
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 5

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 19 17 16 17 17
All Breed Ranking: 245 241 221 216 221

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 11 7 10 12   0 0 0 0 2   394
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 0
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 5
  Group 1st   Julio Rueda 5
Sunday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 3
  Group 3rd   Javier Ramirez Gomez 2
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 3
  Group 3rd   Judy Horton 3
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 15
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 15

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Atlantic Terrier Association September 02 to September 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   France Godbout 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 10
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 23
  BPIG   William Gunn N/A
  Group 3rd   William Gunn 12
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 13 to August 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jay Richardson 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christian Jouanchicot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 12

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 18
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 18
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 19
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 20

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 4
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Touzel N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
  Group 4th   Rita Walker 5
  BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 9

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 18 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 10
  Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 6

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Donald Emslie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Group 4th   Donald Emslie 6
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
  BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 9
  BPIG   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  Group 1st   Kenneth Chuah 9

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Dann Wilson N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 8
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 8
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 14
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 6
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 9
  Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 4
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   David Eadie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 10
  BPIG   David Eadie N/A
  Group 1st   David Eadie 11

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1
Friday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 10
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 8
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Michel Bouchard (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1 (2-0-0-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 8
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 8
  Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Bill Walkey N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 20
  Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 7
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (2-0-0-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Jack Ireland N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By