Ch. Pekeapug's Pistol Packin Moma
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Syl - (Female)
Owner: Gail Woychuk & Tannis Postma
Breeder: Tannis Postma
Handler: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez & Marie-Pascale Gobeil
Website: http://www.pekeapug.com


dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 50 50 47 47 44
Group Ranking: 666 663 636 613 576
All Breed Ranking: 5008 4961 4763 4562 4232

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Pug Club Of Canada October 30 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Canalizo N/A

Show Date
Pug Dog Club Of Ontario October 29 to October 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Joe Walton N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Julio Rueda N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy Horton N/A
  BPIG   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A

Show Date
Pug Club Of Canada September 17 to September 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Forte N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Julie Trottier N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Allan Pepper N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 13 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Alan Bennett N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ray Smith N/A
  Winners Bitch   Alan Bennett (0-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Ray Smith (0-1-1-1)
Wednesday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (0-1-1-1)
Tuesday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Christian Jouanchicot N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Christian Jouanchicot (0-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joan Beech N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By