Ch Plaisance King Of The Lyrics
Setter (English)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Michael - (Male)
Owner: Leslie Anne Davey & Erin LeBlanc
Breeder: Sheila M. Flynn & Erin LeBlanc
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 18 18 17 16 15
Group Ranking: 312 302 286 276 261
All Breed Ranking: 1567 1520 1444 1378 1265

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   46
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 1
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2 (1-1-1-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2 (1-1-1-0)
Tuesday Winners Dog   Patricia Cummins (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 1 (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Starr White (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Starr White (1-1-0-0)
Sunday Winners Dog   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Paula Hartinger (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 33
  Winners Dog   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Monday Winners Dog   David Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show David Swartwood 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show David Swartwood (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show David Swartwood (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Kathrine Grant (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jack Ireland (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Ireland N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Anne Katona (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Anne Katona (1-3-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Lucas Rodriguez (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucas Rodriguez N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By