Can GCh. LK Nocino
Lagotto Romagnolo
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Nocino - (Male)
Owner: Bridget E. Flynn
Breeder: Bridget E. Flynn - Lagotto Kennels
Handler: Nicole Simpson
Website: http://www.lagottokennels.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 62 60 58 66 63
All Breed Ranking: 271 264 244 287 262

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 3 4   0 0 0 0 0   362
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 06 to November 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 1

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1
  Group 4th   Melvin Beech 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 1
  Group 3rd   Edd Bivin 36
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vojislav Al Daghistini 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 2

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 32
Wednesday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 41
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra 2
  Group 2nd   Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra 42

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 3

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 16

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 21
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 4
Monday Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 24
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 2

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 24
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Knox 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 14

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Mulcahy 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 2
  Group 1st   Cherie Holmes 43

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ligita Zake 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Markku Kipina 2

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 29 29 28 24 23
All Breed Ranking: 153 152 138 127 110

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 3 5 4   0 0 0 0 0   607
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Group 1st   Garry Allan 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 30

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 3
  Group 3rd   Betty-Anne Stenmark 49
Friday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 32

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Shreve 32
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 4

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 11
  Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 2
  Group 3rd   Barbara Watt 37

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 24
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Terry Gains 29
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 03 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 3
  Group 2nd   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 78
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 3
  Group 3rd   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 60

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 2

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 27 to March 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 4
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 68
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 4

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 27

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 423 413 390 368 345
All Breed Ranking: 1963 1924 1829 1734 1624

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   31
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 1

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 28 to July 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 24

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 5

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By