Ch Mylad's Ruff And Ready
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 25 25 19 20 21
All Breed Ranking: 179 177 152 151 155

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 6 6 5   0 0 0 0 0   547
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 6

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 5

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 8

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 7
  Group 3rd   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 43

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Schepers 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 1
  Group 3rd   Harto Stockmari 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Ty 2
  Group 4th   Elaine Ty 17

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 13

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 3
  Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 4
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 21

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 8

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 17
  Group 4th   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 11
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 17
  Group 4th   Donald Emslie 14
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 3
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 3
Friday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 17
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 4

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 5
  Group 3rd   Guy Spagnolo 39

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 7
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 8
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 17
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 17
Friday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 6

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 23
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 9
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 9
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 32
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 7

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Knox 10
  BPIG   Elaine Knox N/A
  Group 1st   Elaine Knox 33
Saturday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
Sunday BPIG   Garry Allan N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
Friday Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 32
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 16
  BPIG   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Markku Kipina 18
  Group 2nd   Markku Kipina 46

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By