BIS BISS Can Ch Coton Field First Kiss
Coton De Tulear
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: First Kiss - (Male)
Owner: Diane Benaroch
Breeder: Diane Benaroch
Handler: Jennifer Knudsen
Website: http://www.cotonfield.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
All Breed Ranking: 45 45 40 39 53

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 18 6 7 7   1 0 0 0 1   1687
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 06 to November 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 3
  Group 2nd   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 40

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Charles Trotter 33
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 2
Friday Group 3rd   Luis Pinto Teixeira 49
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 1
Friday Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 50
  Best Of Breed   Vojislav Al Daghistini 2

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jo Schepers 31
  Best Of Breed   Jo Schepers 1
Saturday Group 1st   Harto Stockmari 25
  Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 1
Friday Group 3rd   Elaine Ty 19
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Ty 1

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 24
  Best Of Breed   Noel Beggs 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 28
Saturday Best In Show   Terry Carter 274 *
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 20

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 45
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Murray Eason 26
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Tuesday Group 4th   Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra 23
  Best Of Breed   Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   William Byrne 15
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Sunday Group 1st   Judith Byrne 28
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Kim Hamel 27
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 43
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Maida Puterman 29
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
Friday Group 1st   Alan Ewles 41
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 2
Thursday Group 1st   Philip Wendling 37
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierluigi Buratti 0
  Group 4th   Pierluigi Buratti 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 23

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 26
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 30
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
  Group 2nd   Francis Smith Moffat 30
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 44
Saturday Best In Show   Sandy Gelinas 184
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 36
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 28 to May 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 35

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Elaine Knox 19
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Knox 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Friday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 22
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 0
  Group 4th   Adrian Landarte 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Mulcahy 0
  Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Group 3rd   Raymond Yurick 33
Thursday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
  Group 2nd   Susan Norris-Jones 33

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) 2
  Group 1st   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) 57

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Usherwood 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0
  Group 3rd   Karen Day 47
Friday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 61

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 199 195 184 176 163
All Breed Ranking: 1375 1352 1280 1205 1120

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 1
  Group 4th   Aida Rivera Franco 48
Friday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 1

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 16 to April 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 234 230 218 221 205
All Breed Ranking: 1521 1486 1431 1415 1337

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   46
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mario Magsaysay 1

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cutler 2

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 3
  BPIG   Philip Wendling N/A
  Group 2nd   Philip Wendling 40

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By