GCh Rallentando Rhyme
Bearded Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rhyme - (Female)
Owner: Ian Copus and Rebecca Guthrie
Breeder: Joyce Burgett, Ian & Rebecca Copus
Handler: Ian Copus & Rebcca Guthrie
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 12 12 14 14 10
All Breed Ranking: 102 101 103 101 88

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 2 7 9 6 4   0 0 0 0 0   880
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Harold Pybus 14
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Edna St Hilaire 24

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1
  Best BBE In Group   Judi Elford N/A
  Group 3rd   Judi Elford 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 1
  Group 4th   Carlos Quinones 7

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 10
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 22
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Bred By In Show   Jon Cole N/A
  Group 4th   Jon Cole 11
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Best BBE In Group   Jon Cole N/A
Sunday Best Bred By In Show   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   Shirley Hubenig 12
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 0
  Best BBE In Group   Shirley Hubenig N/A
Saturday Best In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 148 *
  Best Bred By In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 28
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 20
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Margaret Jones 1
  Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 1
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Margaret Jones 24
  Group 4th   Hiroshi Kamisato 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 20
Thursday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 18

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Show   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 27
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2
Friday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 24
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lesley Chalmers 33
  Best Of Breed   Lesley Chalmers 2
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Lesley Chalmers N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 38
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
Friday Best In Show   Terry Carter 232
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 35
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2
Thursday Group 1st   David Denis 29
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 1
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Group 2nd   Karl Erik Johansson 16
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Bred By In Show   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
  Best BBE In Group   Mary White N/A
  Group 1st   Mary White 32
Friday Best Owner Handled In Show   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 30

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 71 70 67 60 54
All Breed Ranking: 495 491 463 435 392

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   179
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Knox 0
  Group 3rd   Elaine Knox 23
Friday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 11
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 22
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Mulcahy 0
  Group 3rd   Carol Mulcahy 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 0
  Group 3rd   Jorge Nallem 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0
  Group 2nd   Adrian Landarte 17
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0
  Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 15

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Show   Ligita Zake N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ligita Zake 1
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Ligita Zake N/A
  Group 1st   Ligita Zake 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Markku Kipina 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 66 66 60 56 52
All Breed Ranking: 486 484 449 412 380

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   176
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Ross 8
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Elaine Ross N/A
  Group 1st   Elaine Ross 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Palmer 9
  Best Owner Handled In Group   John Palmer N/A
  Group 3rd   John Palmer 24
Friday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 7
  Best Owner Handled In Group   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 21

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
  Group 2nd   Mary White 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 28
Friday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 28
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 3
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
  Group 2nd   Barbara Watt 27

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 23 to November 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By