Ch Butterblac's Simply Elegant
Retriever (Flat-Coated)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Doug Windsor & Wendy Schira
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 32 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 524 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2674 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Irene Latchford 16
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1 (0-0-0-2)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 33 33 31 30 28
Group Ranking: 489 485 470 447 403
All Breed Ranking: 2421 2408 2289 2182 1976

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  BPIG   Bill Walkey N/A
  Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 22

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Bruce Owen N/A
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty (2-4-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (2-4-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bruce Owen (2-4-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (3-5-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby (3-5-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   John Walsh N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Walsh (0-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Walsh N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Walsh N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ann Long-Doyle N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ann Long-Doyle (0-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Long-Doyle N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Long-Doyle N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Lake N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Richard Lake N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lake (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lake N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lake N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor (0-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By