BBPIS Ch Chetcote Saucy Sensation
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Carmen - (Female)
Owner: David & Philippa Smedley
Breeder: Philippa Smedley
Conformation Handler: David & Philippa Smedley
Website: http://www.chetcote.net


dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 7
Group Ranking: 137 137 130 116 107
All Breed Ranking: 1180 1180 1113 988 896

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 100 100 97 94 88
All Breed Ranking: 762 746 698 685 631

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 2 2   0 0 0 0 3   117
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 19 to October 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Wade 5

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Filburn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leif-Herman Wilberg 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 20 to August 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 10 to August 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Daniel Kwee 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Glenda Goller N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Maria Del Rocio Nadal 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gutenberg Soares 0
  Group 3rd   Gutenberg Soares 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 4

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 26
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kresten Scheel 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2 (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 26

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 0
  Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 2nd   Victoria Thomas 20
  Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Kadike-Skadina 0

Show Date
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 20 20 20 19 38
Group Ranking: 309 309 299 309 520
All Breed Ranking: 2762 2752 2612 2683 4039

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2 (0-1-1-1)
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (0-4-1-0)
  BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4 (0-4-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (0-4-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michel Bouchard (0-4-1-0)
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 11
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Gunn N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Gunn (0-4-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ray Smith N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ray Smith N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Tim Thomas N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ole Nielsen N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Melvin Beech N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bill Walkey N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ivan Sandoval N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Garry Allan N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Carol Spritzer N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By