Algernon Sky High Magic
Schnauzer (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Karon Lampman Niggli
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 62 62 57 52 51
Group Ranking: 510 498 476 448 422
All Breed Ranking: 4697 4613 4388 4160 3881

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Jos De Cuyper (1-2-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Jos De Cuyper N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Richard Powell (1-3-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Richard Powell N/A
Saturday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Michael Dougherty N/A
Friday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   William deVilleneuve N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 50 50 50 47 43
Group Ranking: 423 421 400 381 343
All Breed Ranking: 3865 3843 3629 3438 3103

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A
  2nd Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday 3rd Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   William deVilleneuve N/A
Friday 3rd Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Peter Green (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Peter Green (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Green N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Peter Green N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Dann Wilson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Dann Wilson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Dann Wilson N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Allan Pepper (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Allan Pepper (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Allan Pepper N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Maisey (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne 1

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   John Walsh (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Walsh N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   John Walsh N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Ann Long-Doyle N/A
  Winners Dog   Ann Long-Doyle (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Long-Doyle N/A
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Richard Lake N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Lake (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Richard Lake (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Judith Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By