Ch Ekahi Rissana Isidoro Almamater
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Izzy - (Male)
Owner: Gisela Tundis
Breeder:
Handler:
Website: https://www.amweimaraners.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 16 16 15 15 15
Group Ranking: 371 361 347 326 296
All Breed Ranking: 1780 1745 1647 1553 1424

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   40
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4 (2-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Melvin Beech 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 5 (2-3-1-0)

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kresten Scheel 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Birte Scheel 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda St-Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jos De Cuyper 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Powell 5 (1-2-3-0)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 2

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Laurie Campbell N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Weimaraner Association of Canada [Regional] August 05 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Judith Shurb N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 27 27 25 25 25
Group Ranking: 714 708 680 632 600
All Breed Ranking: 3710 3688 3482 3302 3103

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Hans van den Berg N/A
  Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   Alberto Berrios N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Dann Wilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Erodotus Neofytou N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Peter Machen N/A
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Peter Machen N/A
  Select Dog   Irene Latchford N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1
  BPIG   Judi Elford N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Kay Sneath (1-0-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kay Sneath N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kay Sneath N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kay Sneath N/A
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Hilderman (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Hilderman (Dr) (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Hilderman (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Hilderman (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   David Kittredge N/A
  Winners Dog   David Kirkland (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kirkland N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kirkland N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   George Marquis N/A
  Best Of Winners   George Marquis (1-1-1-3)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   George Marquis N/A
  Winners Dog   George Marquis (1-1-1-3)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey (1-2-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Robert Ennis (2-2-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Robert Ennis (2-2-1-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Ennis N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   John Walsh (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Walsh N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   John Walsh N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Ann Long-Doyle (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Long-Doyle N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ann Long-Doyle (1-2-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ann Long-Doyle N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By